DSC Teams and Fixtures

Term 1, 2019

We are more than half way through the season!  Remember, same teams as Term 4, same times as Term 4.  Term 1 Fixtures will be available soon.   

This is a short term with only 6 fixtures, as follows:

Saturday 9 February
Saturday 16 February
Saturday 23 February
Saturday 2 March (NO GAME, long weekend)
Saturday 9 March
Saturday 16 March
Saturday 23 March (NO GAME, pool unavailable due to FINA World Champs)
Saturday 30 March (NO GAME, pool unavailable due to FINA World Champs)
Saturday 6 April

Remember –

  • Pool 1 is closest to the Club rooms  
  • Caps can be found pool side 

Results to Round 13!

DSC Girls Points Tables

DSC Boys Points Tables

Year 5/6  Boys @ 8.40am or 9.20am

DSC Boys 2018-19 Year 5-6 Teams

DSC Boys 2018-19 Year 5-6 Fixtures

Year 5/6  Girls @ 9.20am

DSC Girls 2018-19 Year 5-6 Teams

DSC Girls 2018-19 Year 5-6 Fixtures

Year 7+ Boys @ 10am or 10.40am

DSC BOYS Year 7+ Teams

DSC Boys 2018-19 Year 7-8 Fixtures

Year 7/8 Girls @ 10.40am or 11.20am or 12 noon

DSC Girls 2018-19 Year 7-8 Team Lists

DSC Girls 2018-19 Year 7-8 Fixtures

 

DSC FIXTURES – SATURDAY 16 MARCH 2019
WEEK 14 16-Mar-19
8.40am 1 – Scotch Terriers v 4 – City Bears Year 5/6 Boys Pool 1
8.40am 2 – Drop Bears v 3 – Scotch Fingers Year 5/6 Boys Pool 2
8.40am 5 – Growlers v 8 – North Cott Year 5/6 Boys Pool 3
9.20am 6 – Barefoot Boys v 7 – Hale Rosary Year 5/6 Boys Pool 1
WEEK 14 16-Mar-19
9.20am 1 – Surf v 4 – Beach Year 5/6 Girls Pool 2
9.20am 2 – Swifts v 3 – St Hildas Year 5/6 Girls Pool 3
WEEK 14 16-Mar-19
10am 1 – Jets v 4 – CCGS Year 7+ Boys Pool 1
10am 2 – Game of T v 3 – Drop Bears Year 7+ Boys Pool 2
10.40am 5 – Growlers v 6 – Hale Force Year 7+ Boys Pool 1
WEEK 14 16-Mar-19
10.40am 1 – SMAGS 8 v 4 – Spirit Sisters Year 7+ Girls Pool 2
11.20am 2 – Sea Monkeys v 3 – Barefoot G Year 7+ Girls Pool 1
11.20am 5 – Sun Bears v 8 – Beach Bears Year 7+ Girls Pool 2
12 noon 6  – Moon Bears v 7 – SMAGS 7 Year 7+ Girls Pool 1


GRAND FINAL DAY – SATURDAY 6 APRIL 2019

GRAND FINAL DAY
WEEK 15 06-Apr-19
8.40am 7th place v 8th place Year 5/6 Boys Pool 1
8.40am 5th place v 6th place Year 5/6 Boys Pool 2
8.40am 3rd place v 4th place Year 5/6 Boys Pool 3
9.20am Gold Medal Match v Gold Medal Match Year 5/6 Boys Pool 1
WEEK 15 06-Apr-19
9.20am Gold Medal Match Gold Medal Match Year 5/6 Girls Pool 2
9.20am 3rd place v 4th place Year 5/6 Girls Pool 3
WEEK 15 06-Apr-19
10am 5th place v 6th place Year 7+ Boys Pool 1
10am 3rd place v 4th place Year 7+ Boys Pool 2
10.40am Gold Medal Match v Gold Medal Match Year 7+ Boys Pool 1
WEEK 15 06-Apr-19
10.40am Gold Medal Match v Gold Medal Match Year 7+ Girls Pool 2
11.20am 3rd place v 4th place Year 7+ Girls Pool 1
11.20am 5th place v 6th place Year 7+ Girls Pool 2
12 noon 7th place v 8th place Year 7+ Girls Pool 1
Gold medal match played between winner of 1 v 4 and 2 v 3 from 16 March